Scientific Name : Cymbopogon Nardus
Part of plant : Leafs
Processing Method : Steam Distillation
Country of Origin: India
Citronell Essential oil is commonly used in soaps, cosmetics, perfumes, and insect repellents for mosquitos. There are also some who use it in cleaning products.
Inhibits the growth of infections caused by bacteria, microbes or viruses. It is recommended to help against avoiding dengue fever, by its repellent characteristics.
Precautions: It is prohibited to use in pregnant women. Dilute well before use. Can cause skin irritation in some people, therefore it is recommended that you take a skin test before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided. This oil should not be ingested, because it can cause lung cancer. It is recommended not to inhale it in large amounts.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store details of credit card or have access to the information of your credit card.