Botanical Name : Argania Spinosa
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Processing : Virgin Unrefined
Origin : Morocco
CAS # : 223747-87-3
This oil has a clear yellowish appearance with a distinctive mild taste. The distinctive natural scent can be considered strange. Organic Virgin Argan Oil has vast applications including cosmetics, soaps, and culinary uses.
Argan oil is popular in cosmetics due to its natural composition of vitamin E and its antioxidant content, thus contributing to the ability of hydration and nutrition of the skin. It is also rich in essential fatty acids oleic (C18 : 1) and linoleic ( C18: 2 ). It is considered to have anti-aging benefits when applied to the skin. Argan oil is commonly used to beautify the hair, and it is believed that gives you health.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store details of credit card or have access to the information of your credit card.