KAN KU COMMERCE S. DE R.L DE CV. hereinafter HEALTHY OPTIONS MARKET, residing in Monthe Athos, SMZA 310 MZA 109, Lot 05, Torre C-204 Taina Residencial, Benito Juarez, Quintana Roo, México, C.P. 77560, in terms of the provisions of article 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, makes the following privacy notice available to you.

HEALTHY OPTIONS MARKET informs you that we keep your personal information private and secure.

In order to give you a safe shopping experience on our site, we use the following personal data provided by you:

Name, email address, credit card information, billing & shipping address, phone number and a password. We use this information to process your orders, keep you updated on your orders, and personalise your shopping experience.

We also rely on PayPal and Mercado Pago services to use their secure servers to protect your information using advanced encryption techniques and firewall technology.

In no other case will we disclose the personal data provided by you.

At all times you have the right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the processing of your personal data, to do so you can send us an email to: admin@healthyoptionsmarket.com

To keep you informed of our latest offers, we may notify you of current promotions, special offers and new additions to the Healthy Options Market website.

You can unsubscribe from our newsletters by following the unsubscribe instructions in any email you receive from us.

We use "cookies" to track your current shopping session to personalise your experience and to enable you to retrieve your shopping cart at any time.

In the event that this privacy notice is modified, we will send you a notification by any digital means that is available so that you know the current text.